Dr. Hillary Claire Tsibris
Dr. Hillary Tsibris
Last updated: Mar 3, 2017

Dr. Hillary Tsibris

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 9 years
  • Graduated from: Harvard Medical School
  • Graduation year: 2012
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1760745012

Dr. Hillary Tsibris M.D.

Dermatologist

She is located at 221 Longwood Avenue in Boston, MA 02115. Can help patients with the following: Alopecia Areata (AA), Asthma, Shingles, Skin Tag, Thrush, Vitiligo. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1760745012. Appointment can be made via the phone number (617) 732-4918. She is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Hillary Claire Tsibris, being an dermatologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Hillary Tsibris.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acne
  • Actinic Keratosis
  • Acute Pain
  • Albinism
  • Alopecia Areata (AA)
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Athlete's Foot
  • Birthmarks
  • Bladder Control
  • Blister
  • Bug Bites
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Contact Dermatitis
  • Cystitis
  • Dermabrasion
  • Diarrhea
  • Dry Skin
  • Eczema
  • Edema
  • Erythema Nodosum
  • Fever
  • Folliculitis
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Hair Loss
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Heat Rash
  • Henoch-Schonlein Purpura (HSP)
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hives
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperhidrosis
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Impetigo
  • Influenza
  • Ingrown Hair
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Intertrigo
  • Jock Itch
  • Keloid
  • Keratosis Pilaris (KP)
  • Lichen Planus
  • MRSA Infection
  • Melanoma
  • Melasma
  • Migraine
  • Moles
  • Molluscum Contagiosum
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pityriasis Rosea
  • Porphyria
  • Prescription Refill
  • Psoriasis
  • Ringworm
  • Rosacea
  • Scabies
  • Scars
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Seborrhea
  • Seborrheic Keratosis
  • Shingles
  • Skin Biopsy
  • Skin Cancer
  • Skin Itching
  • Skin Tag
  • Streptococcal Infections
  • Stretch Marks
  • Sunburn and Sun Poisoning
  • Thrush
  • Tinea Versicolor
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Varicose Veins
  • Vitiligo
  • Warts
  • Wrinkles

Procedures Performed by Dr. Hillary Tsibris

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Hillary Tsibris is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Dermatology .

Bills through: Massachusetts General Physicians Organization Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

HARVARD MEDICAL SCHOOL

Graduated in 2012

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated hospitals

BRIGHAM AND WOMEN'S HOSPITAL
75 FRANCIS STREET
BOSTON, 2115 MA
(617) 732-5500

Looking for more Dermatologists?

Out of the 66 dermatologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Kay Shou-Mei Kane
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 4100 725 Concord Avenue Cambridge, 2138, MA
Dr. Sandeep Kumar
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 221 Longwood Avenue Boston, 2115, MA
Dr. Vinod Easwaran Nambudiri
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 221 Longwood Avenue Boston, 2115, MA
Dr. Abeer Alsarheed
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 1510 30 Dalton Street Boston, 2115, MA
Dr. Kristina Liu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 75 Francis Street Boston, 2115, MA
Dr. Sophia L. Delano
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Boston Children's Hospital, Dermatology Program 300 Longwood Avenue Boston, 2115, MA
Dr. Kubinne Kim
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 221 Longwood Avenue Boston, 2115, MA
Dr. Elizabeth Anne Buzney
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 221 Longwood Avenue Boston, 2115, MA
Dr. Abdullah Alajaji
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 221 Longwood Avenue Boston, 2115, MA
Dr. Omid Zahedi Niaki
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 75 Francis Street Boston, 2115, MA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Hillary Claire Tsibris?

Dr. Hillary Claire Tsibris's office is located at 221 Longwood Avenue in Boston, MA 02115.

Has Dr. Hillary Claire Tsibris affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Hillary Claire Tsibris is affiliated with BRIGHAM AND WOMEN'S HOSPITAL.

What conditions does Dr. Hillary Claire Tsibris treat?

Dr. Hillary Claire Tsibris provides treatment for Alopecia Areata (AA), Asthma, Shingles, Skin Tag, Thrush, Vitiligo. For the full list see this list.